Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Main Tabs

Top Stories
More Headlines

Secondary Tabs

Upcoming Games
Fri Aug 30
4:00 PM
vs. Southern Virginia
Meredith Classic
Fri Aug 30
5:30 PM
vs. Catholic
@ Eastern Mennonite Route 42 Classic
Fri Aug 30
7:30 PM
at East. Mennonite
Route 42 Classic
Sat Aug 31
10:00 AM
vs. Lynchburg
@ Eastern Mennonite University, Harrisonburg, Va. Route 42 Classic
Sat Aug 31
12:00 PM
at Bridgewater (Va.)
Route 42 Classic
Sat Aug 31
3:00 PM
vs. Shenandoah
Meredith Classic
Wed Sep 04
4:00 PM
at Randolph-Macon
Fri Sep 06
4:30 PM
vs. Southern Virginia
@ Lexington, Va.
Sat Sep 07
10:00 AM
at Washington and Lee
Sat Sep 07
2:00 PM
vs. East. Mennonite
Sat Sep 07
3:00 PM
vs. Gettysburg
@ Lexington, Va. (Washington & Lee)
Wed Sep 11
6:00 PM
at Roanoke
Fri Sep 13
5:00 PM
vs. Emory & Henry
@ Arlington, Va.
Sat Sep 14
12:00 PM
at Franklin & Marshall
Sat Sep 14
4:00 PM
at Marymount (Va.)
Sun Sep 15
1:00 PM
vs. Shaw
Wed Sep 18
6:00 PM
at Ferrum
Fri Sep 20
7:00 PM
at Roanoke
Sat Sep 21
1:00 PM
vs. Washington and Lee
Wed Sep 25
7:00 PM
vs. Guilford
View Full Schedule
Results
Sat Apr 13
Final
at Brevard W, 24-2
Sun Apr 14
Final
vs. William Peace W, 7-5
Senior Day (moved from 4/13)
Sun Apr 14
Final
vs. William Peace L, 7-1
Mon Apr 15
Final
at Piedmont W, 23-0
Tue Apr 16
Final
vs. Salem W, 8-1
Senior Day
Wed Apr 17
Final
vs. Methodist L, 9-0
Wed Apr 17
Final
vs. Methodist W, 5-4
Thu Apr 18
Final
at N.C. Wesleyan W, 5-2
USA South Tournament begins
Thu Apr 18
Final
at N.C. Wesleyan W, 2-1
USA South Tournament - First Round Series (Game 2)
Thu Apr 18
Final
at William Peace W, 7-2
Raleigh, N.C. (Lions Park)
Sat Apr 20
Cancelled
at Southern Virginia
Sat Apr 20
Final
vs. Greensboro W, 26-1
Senior Day
Sat Apr 20
Cancelled
at Mary Baldwin
Tue Apr 23
Final
vs. Winston-Salem L, 7-2
Fri Apr 26
Final
vs. Methodist W, 27-3
@ LaGrange, Ga. USA South Tournament Semifinals
Fri Apr 26
Final
vs. Piedmont L, 5-0
@ LaGrange, GA USA South Tournament - First Round - at LaGrange College
Fri Apr 26
Final
vs. Salem L, 11-6
@ LaGrange, Ga. USA South Tournament
Sat Apr 27
Final - 5 innings
vs. Huntingdon L, 9-1
@ LaGrange, Ga.
Sat Apr 27
Final
vs. Averett W, 26-1
@ LaGrange, Ga. USA South Tournament - Championship
Sat May 11
Final
vs. Ithaca L, 13-10
@ Lexington, Va. (Washington & Lee) NCAA Round One
View Full Schedule
Standings

East Standings

2019 USA South Softball Standings (East Division)

Schools Conf Overall
N.C. Wesleyan 12-4 20-13
Pfeiffer 11-5 36-7
William Peace 10-6 15-19
Averett 9-7 31-16
Greensboro 9-7 25-16
Salem 9-7 25-17
Meredith 7-9 14-24
Methodist 4-12 11-27
Mary Baldwin 1-15 6-28
Full Standings

West Standings

2019 USA South Softball Standings (West Division)

Schools Conf Overall
Maryville (TN) 15-1 29-11
Piedmont 14-2 31-12
Huntingdon 13-3 31-15
LaGrange 9-7 16-17
Brevard 7-9 17-23
Covenant 6-10 11-24
Berea 3-13 13-25
Agnes Scott 3-13 6-28
Wesleyan (Ga.) 2-14 9-25
Full Standings

East Standings

2018-19 USA South Women's Tennis Standings (East Division)

Schools Conf Overall
N.C. Wesleyan 7-0 16-5
Methodist 7-1 15-9
Averett 6-2 13-6
Meredith 4-3 6-10
Pfeiffer 4-4 7-9
Greensboro 3-4 6-6
Salem 2-6 5-11
William Peace 1-7 1-11
Mary Baldwin 0-7 0-16
Full Standings

West Standings

2018-19 USA South Women's Tennis Standings (West Division)

Schools Conf Overall
Piedmont 8-0 19-6
Huntingdon 7-1 14-5
Brevard 6-2 12-6
Maryville (Tenn.) 5-3 8-9
LaGrange 4-4 7-9
Covenant 3-5 7-13
Wesleyan (Ga.) 1-6 1-9
Berea 0-6 0-8
Agnes Scott 0-7 0-13
Full Standings

USA South Women's Lacrosse Standings

Schools Conf Overall
Meredith 11-0 17-5
Pfeiffer 9-1 10-2
Averett 9-2 14-5
Piedmont 8-3 10-8
William Peace 7-4 10-5
Methodist 6-5 8-8
Greensboro 5-6 6-10
Huntingdon 3-7 4-12
Brevard 3-8 6-10
N.C. Wesleyan 3-8 3-14
LaGrange 1-10 1-10
Salem 0-11 1-16
Full Standings

East Standings

2018-19 USA South Women's Basketball Standings (East Division)

Schools Conf Overall
Averett 13-3 18-9
Greensboro 12-4 19-7
William Peace 11-5 16-11
Mary Baldwin 10-6 17-10
N.C. Wesleyan 9-7 11-15
Meredith 7-9 7-19
Pfeiffer 6-10 9-13
Methodist 3-13 5-20
Salem 1-15 1-24
Full Standings

West Standings

2018-19 USA South Women's Basketball Standings (West Division)

Schools Conf Overall
Piedmont 14-2 23-6
Berea 14-2 22-6
Huntingdon 13-3 22-5
Maryville (Tenn.) 10-6 13-14
LaGrange 7-9 13-13
Covenant 7-9 10-16
Brevard 5-11 10-16
Agnes Scott 2-14 2-23
Wesleyan (Ga.) 0-16 0-25
Full Standings

# Ineligible for USA South Championship/NCAA Championship (Div. III Reclassifying)

2018 USA South Women's Soccer Standings (East Division)

Schools Conf Overall
Greensboro 7-0 17-1
Pfeiffer 6-1 13-3
Salem 4-3 7-12
Methodist 3-3-1 8-7-1
Averett 3-4 5-11-1
Meredith 2-4-1 6-8-3
N.C. Wesleyan 2-5 4-9-1
William Peace 0-7 2-10-1
Full Standings

2018 USA South Women's Soccer Standings (West Division)

Schools Conf Overall
Maryville (Tenn.) 8-0 13-6
Piedmont 7-1 17-5-1
Covenant 6-2 11-8-1
Brevard 5-3 11-8
Huntingdon 4-4 7-8-3
Berea 3-5 10-8
LaGrange 1-6-1 4-9-2
Agnes Scott 1-6-1 4-11-2
Wesleyan (Ga.) 0-8 2-15-1
Full Standings

USA South Volleyball Standings (East Division)

Schools Conf Overall
Meredith 15-1 23-5
William Peace 15-1 24-6
Averett 10-6 16-15
Salem 10-6 12-17
Methodist 9-7 17-10
Pfeiffer 5-11 9-18
N.C. Wesleyan 5-11 10-23
Greensboro 3-13 4-23
Mary Baldwin 0-16 1-31
Full Standings

USA South Volleyball Standings (West Division)

Schools Conf Overall
Covenant 12-2 15-13
Huntingdon 11-3 21-12
Maryville (Tenn.) 10-4 18-10
Piedmont 9-5 16-11
LaGrange 8-6 10-12
Agnes Scott 3-11 5-24
Brevard 2-12 2-23
Berea 1-13 2-22
Full Standings