Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Main Tabs

Top Stories
More Headlines

Secondary Tabs

Upcoming Games
Wed Sep 25
7:00 PM
vs. Averett
Wed Sep 25
7:00 PM
vs. Guilford
Sat Sep 28
12:00 PM
at Pfeiffer
USA South Play Day
Sat Sep 28
2:00 PM
vs. Greensboro
@ Misenheimer, N.C. (Pfeiffer) USA South Play Day
Tue Oct 01
6:00 PM
vs. Salem
Tue Oct 01
7:00 PM
at N.C. Wesleyan
Sat Oct 05
12:00 PM
vs. Methodist
USA South Tri-Match
Sat Oct 05
2:00 PM
vs. Pfeiffer
Sat Oct 05
4:00 PM
vs. Mary Baldwin
USA South Play Day
Sun Oct 06
at St. Andrews Knights Invitational
@ Laurinburg, N.C. (Scotch Meadows Country Club)
Mon Oct 07
at St. Andrews Knights Invitational
@ Laurinburg, N.C. (Scotch Meadows Country Club)
Tue Oct 08
7:00 PM
at William Peace
Wed Oct 09
4:00 PM
at Greensboro
Thu Oct 10
7:00 PM
vs. Salem
Fri Oct 11
4:30 p.m.
at Queens University Royals XC Challenge (6K)
@ McAlpine Creek Park, Charlotte, N.C.
Fri Oct 11
1:00 PM
at Averett
Sat Oct 12
at Ursinus Revolutionary Classic
@ Rising Sun, Md. (Chesapeake Bay Club)
Sun Oct 13
at Ursinus Revolutionary Classic
@ Rising Sun, Md. (Chesapeake Bay Club)
Wed Oct 16
6:00 PM
vs. N.C. Wesleyan
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM
at Averett
View Full Schedule
Results
Sat May 11
Final
vs. Ithaca L, 13-10
@ Lexington, Va. (Washington & Lee) NCAA Round One
Fri Aug 30
Final
vs. Southern Virginia W, 3-0
Meredith Classic
Fri Aug 30
Final
vs. Catholic W, 3-1
@ Harrisonburg, Va. Route 42 Classic
Fri Aug 30
Final
at East. Mennonite W, 3-2
Route 42 Classic
Sat Aug 31
Final
vs. Lynchburg W, 3-1
@ Bridgewater, Va. Route 42 Classic
Sat Aug 31
Final
at Bridgewater (Va.) L, 3-0
Route 42 Classic
Sat Aug 31
Final
vs. Shenandoah L, 6-1
Meredith Classic
Wed Sep 04
Final
at Randolph-Macon L, 3-0
Fri Sep 06
Final
vs. Southern Virginia W, 3-2
@ Lexington, Va.
Sat Sep 07
Final
at Washington and Lee L, 3-2
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. East. Mennonite L, 2-1
Sat Sep 07
Final
at Gettysburg L, 3-2
Wed Sep 11
Final
at Roanoke L, 3-0
Fri Sep 13
Final
vs. Emory & Henry W, 3-0
@ Arlington, Va.
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Franklin & Marshall L, 3-1
@ Arlington, Va.
Sat Sep 14
Final
at Marymount (Va.) L, 3-1
Sun Sep 15
Final
vs. Shaw L, 2-1
Wed Sep 18
Final
at Ferrum L, 3-0
Fri Sep 20
Final
at Roanoke W, 3-2
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. Washington and Lee L, 5-0
View Full Schedule
Standings

East Standings

2019 USA South Softball Standings (East Division)

Schools Conf Overall
N.C. Wesleyan 12-4 20-13
Pfeiffer 11-5 36-7
William Peace 10-6 15-19
Averett 9-7 31-16
Greensboro 9-7 25-16
Salem 9-7 25-17
Meredith 7-9 14-24
Methodist 4-12 11-27
Mary Baldwin 1-15 6-28
Full Standings

West Standings

2019 USA South Softball Standings (West Division)

Schools Conf Overall
Maryville (TN) 15-1 29-11
Piedmont 14-2 31-12
Huntingdon 13-3 31-15
LaGrange 9-7 16-17
Brevard 7-9 17-23
Covenant 6-10 11-24
Berea 3-13 13-25
Agnes Scott 3-13 6-28
Wesleyan (Ga.) 2-14 9-25
Full Standings

East Standings

2018-19 USA South Women's Tennis Standings (East Division)

Schools Conf Overall
N.C. Wesleyan 7-0 16-5
Methodist 7-1 15-9
Averett 6-2 13-6
Meredith 4-3 6-10
Pfeiffer 4-4 7-9
Greensboro 3-4 6-6
Salem 2-6 5-11
William Peace 1-7 1-11
Mary Baldwin 0-7 0-16
Full Standings

West Standings

2018-19 USA South Women's Tennis Standings (West Division)

Schools Conf Overall
Piedmont 8-0 19-6
Huntingdon 7-1 14-5
Brevard 6-2 12-6
Maryville (Tenn.) 5-3 8-9
LaGrange 4-4 7-9
Covenant 3-5 7-13
Wesleyan (Ga.) 1-6 1-9
Berea 0-6 0-8
Agnes Scott 0-7 0-13
Full Standings

USA South Women's Lacrosse Standings

Schools Conf Overall
Meredith 11-0 17-5
Pfeiffer 9-1 10-2
Averett 9-2 14-5
Piedmont 8-3 10-8
William Peace 7-4 10-5
Methodist 6-5 8-8
Greensboro 5-6 6-10
Huntingdon 3-7 4-12
Brevard 3-8 6-10
N.C. Wesleyan 3-8 3-14
LaGrange 1-10 1-10
Salem 0-11 1-16
Full Standings

East Standings

2019-20 USA South Women's Basketball Standings (East Division)

Schools Conf Overall
Averett 0-0 0-0
Greensboro 0-0 0-0
Mary Baldwin 0-0 0-0
Meredith 0-0 0-0
Methodist 0-0 0-0
N.C. Wesleyan 0-0 0-0
Pfeiffer 0-0 0-0
Salem 0-0 0-0
William Peace 0-0 0-0
Full Standings

West Standings

2019-20 USA South Women's Basketball Standings (West Division)

Schools Conf Overall
Agnes Scott 0-0 0-0
Berea 0-0 0-0
Brevard 0-0 0-0
Covenant 0-0 0-0
Greensboro 0-0 0-0
Huntingdon 0-0 0-0
LaGrange 0-0 0-0
Maryville (Tenn.) 0-0 0-0
Pfeiffer 0-0 0-0
Wesleyan (Ga.) 0-0 0-0
Full Standings

# Ineligible for USA South Championship/NCAA Championship (Div. III Reclassifying)

2019 USA South Women's Soccer Standings (East Division)

Schools Conf Overall
Greensboro 0-0 5-3
Pfeiffer 0-0 4-3
Salem 0-0 4-3-1
Methodist 0-0 3-3
William Peace 0-0 2-3-1
Mary Baldwin 0-0 3-5
N.C. Wesleyan 0-0 1-5
Meredith 0-0 1-7
Averett 0-0 0-8
Full Standings

2019 USA South Women's Soccer Standings (West Division)

Schools Conf Overall
Piedmont 1-0 5-4-1
LaGrange 0-0 6-3
Maryville (Tenn.) 0-0 4-4
Agnes Scott 0-0 2-4
Covenant 0-0 1-3-1
Huntingdon 0-0 1-6-1
Brevard 0-0 0-4-2
Berea 0-0 1-7
Wesleyan (Ga.) 0-1 2-6-1
Full Standings

2019 USA South Volleyball Standings (East Division)

Schools Conf Overall
William Peace 0-0 10-2
Pfeiffer 0-0 8-2
Meredith 0-0 6-5
Greensboro 0-0 7-6
Salem 0-0 4-5
N.C. Wesleyan 0-0 5-7
Averett 0-0 3-9
Methodist 0-0 1-7
Mary Baldwin 0-0 1-13
Full Standings

2019 USA South Volleyball Standings (West Division)

Schools Conf Overall
Maryville (Tenn.) 0-0 8-5
Huntingdon 0-0 9-10
Berea 0-0 3-8
Piedmont 0-0 3-8
LaGrange 0-0 2-12
Covenant 0-0 1-9
Agnes Scott 0-0 0-7
Brevard 0-0 0-12
Full Standings