Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Main Tabs

Top Stories
More Headlines

Secondary Tabs

Upcoming Games
Tue Feb 19
3:00 PM
Shaw
Sat Feb 23
1:00 PM
at Montreat College
Sat Feb 23
1:00 PM
Guilford
Sat Feb 23
3:00 PM
Guilford
Sun Feb 24
11:30 AM
at Brevard
Sun Feb 24
12:00 PM
Wesleyan (Ga.)
Sun Feb 24
2:00 PM
Wesleyan (Ga.)
Sat Mar 02
vs. Victor Icebreaker Duals
@ Mount Berry, Ga. (Berry College)
Sat Mar 02
1:00 PM
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Mar 02
2:00 PM
at LaGrange
Sat Mar 02
4:00 PM
at LaGrange
Sun Mar 03
12:00 PM
at Va. Wesleyan
Sun Mar 03
2:00 PM
at Huntingdon
Sun Mar 03
4:00 PM
at Huntingdon
Mon Mar 04
4:00 PM
at Salem
Thu Mar 07
2:00 PM
Chris. Newport
Thu Mar 07
4:00 PM
Chris. Newport
Fri Mar 08
at Coastal Carolina Invitational
Sat Mar 09
at Coastal Carolina Invitational
Sat Mar 09
12:00 PM
LaGrange
View Full Schedule
Results
Sat Jan 05
Final
at Averett L, 72-56
Sun Jan 06
Final
at Mary Baldwin L, 56-53
Wed Jan 09
Final
Salem W, 64-56
Lace Up 4 Pediatric Cancer
Sat Jan 12
Final
at Pfeiffer L, 56-44
Sat Jan 19
Final
N.C. Wesleyan W, 66-56
Wed Jan 23
Final
William Peace W, 56-50
Sat Jan 26
Final
at Salem W, 55-41
Wed Jan 30
Final
at Greensboro L, 61-56
Sat Feb 02
Final
Methodist W, 52-44
Sun Feb 03
Final
Pfeiffer W, 47-41
Wed Feb 06
Final
Averett L, 64-56
Senior Night
Sat Feb 09
Final
at N.C. Wesleyan L, 74-63
Wed Feb 13
Final
at William Peace L, 78-74
USA South Tournament - First Round
Thu Feb 14
Final
Barton L, 9-0
originally 2/12
Fri Feb 15
Final - 5 innings
Va. Wesleyan L, 15-0
Fri Feb 15
Final - 5 innings
Va. Wesleyan L, 9-0
Sat Feb 16
Final
at Chris. Newport W, 20-14
Sun Feb 17
Postponed
at Shaw
Sun Feb 17
Final
at Va. Wesleyan W, 20-6
Sun Feb 17
Postponed
at Shaw
View Full Schedule
Standings

East Standings

2019 USA South Softball Standings (East Division)

Schools Conf Overall
Salem 0-0 3-0
Pfeiffer 0-0 2-0
Averett 0-0 2-1
Greensboro 0-0 1-1
Mary Baldwin 0-0 0-0
N.C. Wesleyan 0-0 0-0
William Peace 0-0 0-0
Meredith 0-0 0-2
Methodist 0-0 0-6
Full Standings

West Standings

2019 USA South Softball Standings (West Division)

Schools Conf Overall
Wesleyan (Ga.) 0-0 2-0
Huntingdon 0-0 4-2
Piedmont 0-0 2-1
Maryville (TN) 0-0 1-1
Berea 0-0 0-0
Brevard 0-0 0-0
LaGrange 0-0 0-0
Covenant 0-0 0-3
Agnes Scott 0-0 0-4
Full Standings

East Standings

2018-19 USA South Women's Tennis Standings (East Division)

Schools Conf Overall
Averett 0-0 1-0
N.C. Wesleyan 0-0 1-0
Salem 0-0 1-1
Pfeiffer 0-0 1-2
Methodist 0-0 1-3
William Peace 0-0 0-0
Greensboro 0-0 0-1
Mary Baldwin 0-0 0-1
Meredith 0-0 0-1
Full Standings

West Standings

2018-19 USA South Women's Tennis Standings (West Division)

Schools Conf Overall
Huntingdon 0-0 2-1
LaGrange 0-0 1-2
Maryville (Tenn.) 0-0 1-2
Brevard 0-0 1-3
Berea 0-0 0-0
Piedmont 0-0 0-0
Wesleyan (Ga.) 0-0 0-0
Agnes Scott 0-0 0-1
Covenant 0-0 0-3
Full Standings

USA South Women's Lacrosse Standings

Schools Conf Overall
Meredith 0-0 2-0
Averett 0-0 1-0
Brevard 0-0 1-0
Greensboro 0-0 0-0
LaGrange 0-0 0-0
Methodist 0-0 0-0
N.C. Wesleyan 0-0 0-0
Pfeiffer 0-0 0-0
Piedmont 0-0 0-0
Salem 0-0 0-0
William Peace 0-0 0-0
Huntingdon 0-0 0-3
Full Standings

East Standings

2018-19 USA South Women's Basketball Standings (East Division)

Schools Conf Overall
Averett 13-3 18-8
Greensboro 12-4 19-7
William Peace 11-5 16-11
Mary Baldwin 10-6 17-10
N.C. Wesleyan 9-7 11-15
Meredith 7-9 7-19
Pfeiffer 6-10 9-13
Methodist 3-13 5-20
Salem 1-15 1-24
Full Standings

West Standings

2018-19 USA South Women's Basketball Standings (West Division)

Schools Conf Overall
Berea 14-2 21-5
Piedmont 14-2 21-5
Huntingdon 13-3 22-4
Maryville (Tenn.) 10-6 13-14
LaGrange 7-9 13-13
Covenant 7-9 10-16
Brevard 5-11 10-16
Agnes Scott 2-14 2-23
Wesleyan (Ga.) 0-16 0-25
Full Standings

# Ineligible for USA South Championship/NCAA Championship (Div. III Reclassifying)

2018 USA South Women's Soccer Standings (East Division)

Schools Conf Overall
Greensboro 7-0 17-1
Pfeiffer 6-1 13-3
Salem 4-3 7-12
Methodist 3-3-1 8-7-1
Averett 3-4 5-11-1
Meredith 2-4-1 6-8-3
N.C. Wesleyan 2-5 4-9-1
William Peace 0-7 2-10-1
Full Standings

2018 USA South Women's Soccer Standings (West Division)

Schools Conf Overall
Maryville (Tenn.) 8-0 13-6
Piedmont 7-1 17-5-1
Covenant 6-2 11-8-1
Brevard 5-3 11-8
Huntingdon 4-4 7-8-3
Berea 3-5 10-8
LaGrange 1-6-1 4-9-2
Agnes Scott 1-6-1 4-11-2
Wesleyan (Ga.) 0-8 2-15-1
Full Standings

USA South Volleyball Standings (East Division)

Schools Conf Overall
Meredith 15-1 23-5
William Peace 15-1 24-6
Averett 10-6 16-15
Salem 10-6 12-17
Methodist 9-7 17-10
Pfeiffer 5-11 9-18
N.C. Wesleyan 5-11 10-23
Greensboro 3-13 4-23
Mary Baldwin 0-16 1-31
Full Standings

USA South Volleyball Standings (West Division)

Schools Conf Overall
Covenant 12-2 15-13
Huntingdon 11-3 21-12
Maryville (Tenn.) 10-4 18-10
Piedmont 9-5 16-11
LaGrange 8-6 10-12
Agnes Scott 3-11 5-24
Brevard 2-12 2-23
Berea 1-13 2-22
Full Standings