Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
August
Fri. 31 vs. Lancaster Bible @ Gettysburg, Pa. Final W, 3-2
  Battlefield Classic
  vs. McDaniel @ Gettysburg, Pa. Final L, 3-0
  Battlefield Classic
 
September
Sat. 1 vs. Penn St.-Harrisburg @ Gettysburg, Pa. Final W, 3-1
  Battlefield Classic
  at Gettysburg Final L, 3-0
  Battlefield Classic
Wed. 5 vs. Roanoke Final W, 3-1
Fri. 7 at Brevard Final W, 3-0
Sat. 8 vs. Emory & Henry @ Hendersonville, NC Final W, 3-0
  vs. Guilford @ Hendersonville, N.C. Final L, 3-2
Fri. 14 at Roanoke Cancelled
Wed. 19 at Averett * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 22 vs. Pfeiffer * Final W, 3-0
  USA South Play Day
  vs. Greensboro * Final W, 3-0
  USA South Play Day
Wed. 26 at N.C. Wesleyan * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 29 vs. Methodist * @ Mary Baldwin Final W, 3-1
  USA South Play Day
  at Mary Baldwin * Final W, 3-0
  USA South Play Day
 
October
Tue. 2 vs. William Peace * Final W, 3-0
Thu. 4 vs. Salem * Final W, 3-0
Wed. 10 vs. Averett * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 13 at Greensboro * Final W, 3-0
  USA South Play Day
  vs. Pfeiffer * @ Greensboro, NC Final W, 3-0
  USA South Play Day
Wed. 17 vs. N.C. Wesleyan * Final W, 3-0
  Senior Night
Sat. 20 vs. Mary Baldwin * @ Fayetteville, N.C. Final W, 3-0
  USA South Play Day
  at Methodist * Final W, 3-2
  USA South Play Day
Tue. 23 at Salem * Final W, 3-0
Thu. 25 at William Peace * Final L, 3-0
  Ticket Required for Entry
Tue. 30 vs. Methodist % Final W, 3-0
  USA South Quarterfinal
 
November
Fri. 2 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) % Final W, 3-1
  USA South Tournament - Semifinal
Sat. 3 vs. Piedmont % Final W, 3-0
  USA South Tournament - Championship
Fri. 9 vs. Emory % @ Mount Berry, Ga. Final L, 3-0
  NCAA D-III Rome, Georgia Regional
 
August
Fri. 30 vs. Catholic @ Harrisonburg, Va. Final W, 3-1
  Route 42 Classic
  at East. Mennonite Final W, 3-2
  Route 42 Classic
Sat. 31 vs. Lynchburg @ Bridgewater, Va. Final W, 3-1
  Route 42 Classic
  at Bridgewater (Va.) Final L, 3-0
  Route 42 Classic
 
September
Fri. 6 vs. Southern Virginia @ Lexington, Va. Final W, 3-2
Sat. 7 at Washington and Lee Final L, 3-2
  at Gettysburg Final L, 3-2
Fri. 13 vs. Emory & Henry @ Arlington, Va. Final W, 3-0
Sat. 14 vs. Franklin & Marshall @ Arlington, Va. Final L, 3-1
  at Marymount (Va.) Final L, 3-1
Fri. 20 at Roanoke 7:00 PM
Wed. 25 vs. Averett * 7:00 PM
Sat. 28 at Pfeiffer * 12:00 PM
  USA South Play Day
  vs. Greensboro * @ Misenheimer, N.C. (Pfeiffer) 2:00 PM
  USA South Play Day
 
October
Tue. 1 at N.C. Wesleyan * 7:00 PM
Sat. 5 vs. Methodist * 12:00 PM
  USA South Tri-Match
  vs. Mary Baldwin * 4:00 PM
  USA South Play Day
Tue. 8 at William Peace * 7:00 PM
Thu. 10 vs. Salem * 7:00 PM
Wed. 16 at Averett * 7:00 PM
Sat. 19 vs. Pfeiffer * 12:00 PM
  USA South Tri Match
  vs. Greensboro * 4:00 PM
  USA South Play Day
Tue. 22 vs. N.C. Wesleyan * 7:00 PM
Sat. 26 vs. Methodist * @ Staunton, Va. (Mary Baldwin) 2:00 PM
  USA South Play Day
  at Mary Baldwin * 4:00 PM
  USA South Tri-Match
Tue. 29 vs. William Peace * 7:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 1 at Salem * 7:00 PM
Tue. 5 at TBD TBA
  USA South Tournament begins
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event